We Accept
1 Year Warranty









We ship Turbochargers worldwide on DHL, TNT, UPS & FEDEX - When you buy turbos from Quality Turbos you can be sure of a first time fit! We also stock actuators, VNT nozzle rings, turbo cartridges and gaskets for all Turbos. We ship to: Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Australia Austria Azerbaijan Bahamas Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei Darussalam Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burma Burundi Cambodia Turbochargers Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros Congo Congo (Kinshasa) Costa Rica Cote d'Ivoire Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic East Timor (see Timor-Leste)Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gabon The Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Holy See Honduras Hong Kong Hungary Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Somalia South Africa South Korea Spain Sri Lanka Sudan Suriname Swaziland Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Timor-Leste Togo Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati Korea, North Korea, South Kosovo Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Lithuania Luxembourg Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands Netherlands Antilles Turbolader Turbocompressori Turbocompresseur New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria North Korea Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Palestinian Territories Panama Papua New Guinea Ohio Florida New York Los Angeles Paraguay Peru Philippines Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Lucia Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Samoa San Marino Sao Tome and Principe Arabia Senegal Serbia Sierra Leone Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Air Conditioning Compressor Pumps Receiver Driers Compressor Clutches Air Con Supplies Reconditioned AC Condensers AC Pumps Remanufactured Air Con Parts Air Conditioning Air Conditioning Compressors Air Con Pumps A2 A3 A4 A6 A8 RS4 RS6 S3 S4 TT Quattro Arnage Mulsanne 318 320 324 325 330 520 524 525 530 725 730 740 X5 120 Cherokee Grand Cherokee Plymouth PT Cruiser Grand Voyager BX CX XM ZX C2 C3 C4 C5 C8 Synergie Xantia Xsara Charade Fourtrak Sportrak Brava Bravo Coupe Croma Doblo Marea Multipla Punto Regata Ritmo Scudo Stilo Tempra Tipo Ulysse Uno Escort Fiesta Focus Fusion Galaxy Granada Maverick Mondeo Scorpio Sierra P100 Ranger Transit Transit Connect Trooper CDi CDI A Class B Class V Class 190D 250D C220 C250 C270 E220 E250 E270 E290 E300 E320 M270 S300 S320 S350 S400 G' Wagen Smart Sprinter Vito A170 A160 A180 A200 B200 twin Turbo Canter Carisma Challenger Delica Galant GT3000 Lancer Pajero Shogun Mini Shogun Space Wagon Starion L200 L300 L400 Canter Carisma Challenger Delica Galant GT3000 Lancer Pajero Shogun Mini Shogun Space Wagon Starion L200 L300 L400 Avantime Clio Espace Kangoo 1.9 DCi Laguna Megane Safrane Scenic Winnebago Mascotte Master Messenger Trafic Vel Satis 93 95 900 9000 9-3 9-5 SAAB Alhambra Arosa Cordoba Ibiza Leon Leon Cupra Toledo Fabia Octavia Superb XT 4X4 Forester Impreza Legacy RX Astra Brava Calibra Carlton Cavalier Combo Corsa Frontera Meriva Monterey Movano Nova Omega Signum Sintra Vectra Vivaro Zafira Kubota Lehman Sabre Liebherr Lister Lombardini Marshall Massey Ferguson MCW Mercruiser Mermaid Marine Nissan Perkins Renault RVI Same Scania Seddon Atkinson Steyer Valmet VM Volvo Beetle Bora Caddy Combi Golf Lupo Passat Polo Sharan Touareg Touran LT Van Vento Transporter Midi Daily Civic Accord X Type Sedona Carnival Prisma Delta Kappa Lybra Dedra Thema U6 Zeta Thesis Freelander 90 110 Range Rover Discovery TDi300 TD4 TD5 TD6 TDi200 Freight Rovert Convoy Elan X Trail X-Trail 911 944 MGZR 25 75 420 820 45 MG ZT MG ZS Korando Musso Rexton Loadbeta Beetle Bora Caddy Combi Golf Lupo Passat Polo Sharan Touareg Touran LT Van Vento Transporter Midi Daily Civic Accord X Type Sedona Carnival Prisma Delta Kappa Lybra Dedra Thema U6 Zeta Thesis Freelander 90 110 Range Rover Discovery TDi300 TD4 TD5 TD6 TDi200 Freight Rovert Convoy Elan Esprit 323 626 6 Black Cab London Taxi Micra Almera Primera 200 SX Pulsar Sunny Patrol Pathfinder Terrano Trade Cabstar YanmarScotland Ireland Northern Ireland England London Cambridge Birmingham Leeds Glasgow Sheffield Bradford Liverpool Edinburgh Manchester Bristol Kirklees Fife Wirral Cardiff North Lanarkshire Wakefield Dudley Wigan East Riding Yorkshire East Ridings South Lanarkshire Coventry Belfast Leicester Sunderland Sandwell Hereford Chichester Doncaster Stockport Sefton Nottingham Newcastle upon Tyne Kingston-upon-Hull Bolton Walsall Plymouth Rotherham Stoke-on-Trent Wolverhampton Rhondda Cynon Taff South Gloucestershire Derby Swansea Salford Aberdeenshire Barnsley Tameside Oldham Trafford Aberdeen Southampton Highland Rochdale Solihull Gateshead Bangor Milton Keynes North Tyneside Calderdale Northampton Warrington Portsmouth North Somerset Bury Luton St Helens Stockton-on-Tees Renfrewshire York Thamesdown Southend-on-Sea New Forest Caerphilly Carmarthenshire Bath North East Durham Somerset Wycombe Westminster Basildon Bournemouth Peterborough North East Lincolnshire Chelmsford Brighton South Tyneside Charnwood Aylesbury Vale Lincoln Colchester Knowsley North Lincolnshire Huntingdonshire Macclesfield Blackpool West Lothian South Somerset Dundee Basingstoke and Deane Harrogate Dumfries and Galloway Middlesbrough Flintshire Rochester upon Medway The Wrekin West Berkshire Falkirk Reading Wokingham Windsor Maidenhead Maidstone Redcar& Cleveland North Ayrshire Blackburn Poole Wealden Arun Bedford Oxford Newport Lancaster Canterbury Preston Dacorum Neath Port Talbot Cherwell Perth and Kinross Thurrock Tendring Kings Lynn West Norfolk St Albans Bridgend South Cambridgeshire Braintree Norwich Thanet Isle of Wight Mid Sussex South Oxfordshire Guildford Elmbridge Stafford Powys East Hertfordshire Torbay Wrexham East Devon East Lindsey Halton Warwick East Ayrshire Newcastle Alfa Romeo Audi Bentley BMW Air Con Chrysler Citroen Daewoo Daihatsu Fiat Ford Garrett Honda Iveco Hyundai Isuzu Jaguar Jeep KKK Kia Lancia Landrover LDV Lotus Maserati Mazda Mercedes Mitsubishi New Holland Nissan Peugeot Porsche Reliant Renault Rover (MG) SAAB Seat Skoda Smart Car Ssangyong Subaru Suzuki TATA Toyota Vauxhall Volkswagen Repairs VW Volvo North Wiltshire South Kesteven Epping Forest Vale of Glamorgan Reigate Banstead Chester Mid Bedfordshire Suffolk Coastal Horsham Nuneaton Bedworth Gwynedd Swale Havant Waterloo Turbolader Turbocompressori Turbocompresseur Teignbridge Cambridge Vale Royal Amber Valley North Hertfordshire South Ayrshire Holloway Horley Horsham Hounslow Hove Hoylake Huddersfield Hungerford Hyde Hythe Ilford Immingham Ipswich Islington Johnstone Keighley Kelvingrove Kidderminster Kilmarnock Inverness Stirling Kingston Armagh Kirkby In Ashfield Ely Kirkcaldy Knaresborough Lambeth Lancaster Leamington Canterbury Spa Leatherhead Leeds Leek Leicester Leigh Leighton Buzzard Lerwick Letchworth Lewes Lewisham Leyland Lichfield Lincoln Littlehampton Liverpool Winchester Livingston Llanelli London London Docklands Loughborough Lowestoft Luton Lytham Macclesfield Maidenhead Maidstone Maldon Maltby Malvern Manchester Mansfield Margate Merthyr Tydfil Mexborough Middlesbrough Middlewich Milton Keynes Mitcham Morecambe Motherwell Neath Nelson Newark-on-Trent Newbury Newcastle Newcastle under Lyme Newmarket Newport Newry North Shields Northallerton Northampton Northwich Norwich Nottingham Nuneaton Oldham Ormskirk Orpington Oxford Paisley Chester Palmers Green Peckham Perth Peterborough Petersfield Pontefract Pontypool Pontypridd Poole Portsmouth Preston Pulborough Purley Putney Ramsgate Rawtonstall Rayleigh Reading Redditch Reigate Richmond Ringwood Ripon Rochdale Rochester Romford Rotherham Rugby Runcorn Rushsden Ryde Rye Saffron Waldon Sale Salford Salisbury Sandown Scarborough Scunthorpe Seaford Sevenoaks Shanklin Sheffield Skelmersdale Slough Smethwick Solihull Southall Southampton Southend-on-Sea Southport St Albans St Helens Staines Stalybridge Stanmore Stevenage Stirling Stockport Stockton on Tees Stoke Newington Stoke upon Trent Stokesley Stornoway Stourbridge Stowmarket Stratford upon Avon Streatham Stretford Sunderland Surbiton Sutton Sutton Coldfield Sutton in Ashfield Swanage Swansea Swindon Swinton Tamworth Taunton Telford Thame Thatcham Thetford Tilbury Tonbridge Tottenham Tring Trowbridge Truro Tunbridge Wells Twickenham Uxbridge Wakefield Walsall Wandsworth Warrington Warwick Washington Watford Wednesbury Wellingborough Welwyn Garden City Wells Wembley West Bromwich West Drayton West Kirby Westerham Weston Super Mare Weymouth Whitley Bay Widnes Wigan Quality Turbos Willesden Wilmslow Wimbledon Winchester Windsor Witney Woking Wokingham Wolverhampton Wombwell Wood Green Woolwich Worcester Worthing Yeovil York Perth and Kinross Thurrock Tendring Kings Lynn West Norfolk St Albans Bridgend South Cambridgeshire Braintree Norwich Thanet Isle of Wight Mid Sussex South Oxfordshire Guildford Elmbridge Stafford Powys East Hertfordshire Torbay Wrexham East Devon East Lindsey Halton Warwick Garrett Turbochargers East Ayrshire Newcastle under Lyme North Wiltshire South Kesteven Epping Forest Vale of Glamorgan Borg Warner Turbochargers Los Angeles California United States America USA Reigate Banstead Chester Mid Bedfordshire Suffolk Coastal Horsham Nuneaton Bedworth Gwynedd Swale Havant Garrett Holset MHI IHI Schwitzer Waterloo Teignbridge Cambridge Vale Royal Amber Valley North Hertfordshire South Ayrshire Waverley Broadland Crewe Nantwich Breckland Ipswich Pembrokeshire Vale of White Horse Salisbury Citroen Turbocharger Cartridges CHRA Gedling Eastleigh Broxtowe Stratford on Avon South Bedfordshire Angus East Hampshire East Dunbartonshire Turbo CHRA Conway Sevenoaks Slough Bracknell Forest West Lancashire West Wiltshire Ashfield Lisburn Scarborough Stroud Wychavon Waveney Exeter Dover Waverley Broadland Crewe Nantwich Breckland Ipswich Pembrokeshire Turbo Actuators Vale of White Horse Salisbury Gedling Eastleigh Broxtowe Stratford on Avon South Bedfordshire Angus East Hampshire East Dunbartonshire Conway Sevenoaks Slough Bracknell Forest West Lancashire West Wiltshire Ashfield Lisburn Scarborough Stroud Wychavon Waveney Exeter Dover Test Valle Gloucester Cheltenham Bassetlaw Scottish Border Wales Scotland Ireland Manchester Leeds London Bristol Scotland Wales Liverpool Tewkesbury Birmingham Sheffield Teeside Bournemouth Poole Stoke on Trent Leicester Wirral Coventry Nottingham Bradford Milton Keynes Brighton Hove Plymouth Hull Preston Glasgow Edinburgh Wakefield Cardiff Sunderland Belfast Northern Ireland Turbo Cartridges 

Privacy Policy



"We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties"

This privacy policy sets out how CPD uses and protects any information that you give CPD when you use this website.

CPD is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

CPD may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.